Mossley
AFC
complete pre season friendly, mid season friendly, charity match & testimonial
results
1926-27 |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
W
1-0
|
Davies |
1928-29 |
Manchester United | H
|
L
0-3
|
- |
1930-31 |
Stockport County | H
|
L
1-5
|
Roscoe |
1931-32 |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
D
1-1
|
Monoghan |
Northern Nomads | H
|
D
3-3
|
Monoghan, Mayers, Farrell | |
1939-40 |
Altrincham | H
|
D
2-2
|
Armitage, Boothway |
1951-52 |
Ashton United | A
|
L
1-2
|
Girdwood |
1953-54 |
Ashton United | A
|
L
0-5
|
- |
1958-59 |
Hereford United | A
|
L
1-3
|
Birnie |
1959-60 |
Goole Town | A
|
L
2-3
|
Quigley-2 |
Worksop Town | A
|
L
1-2
|
Willis | |
1960-61 |
Morecambe | A
|
D
4-4
|
Gordon-2, Willis-2 |
1961-62 |
Ashton United | H
|
W
5-1
|
Gordon-2, Willis, Hughes, Anderson |
Clitheroe | H
|
W
5-1
|
McCreadie-3, Hughes, Gordon | |
1962-63 |
Ashton United | A
|
L
0-1
|
- |
Ashton United | H
|
L
2-5
|
McCreadie-2 | |
1964-65 |
Droylsden | H
|
W
4-3
|
n/k |
1965-66 |
Hyde United | A
|
D
2-2
|
n/k |
New Mills | H
|
D
2-2
|
n/k | |
1968-69 |
Manchester City | H
|
L
1-5
|
Mason |
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
Northern
Premier League XI (Don Wilson & Mike Brennan Benefit) |
H
|
W
7-5
|
n/k | |
1969-70 |
Hyde United | H
|
L
2-3
|
B.Birtwistle-2 |
Blackpool Mechanics | A
|
D
0-0
|
- | |
1970-71 |
Scarborough | A
|
D
0-0
|
- |
Bacup Borough | H
|
W
2-1
|
Sanderson, G.Birtwistle | |
Bradford Park Avenue | H
|
D
1-1
|
Dickenson | |
Emley | H
|
L
1-3
|
B.Birtwistle | |
1971-72 |
Blackpool Mechanics | A
|
D
1-1
|
Mason |
Barnsley Reserves | H
|
D
4-4
|
Brown-2, Bain, B.Birtwistle | |
Fleetwood | H
|
W
5-2
|
B.Birtwistle-2, Mason-2, Brown | |
Huddersfield Town | H
|
W
3-1
|
Mason-2, B.Birtwistle | |
1972-73 |
Little Lever | A
|
L
1-2
|
Merrell |
Clitheroe | A
|
W
3-1
|
B.Birtwistle-2, Cairns | |
Barnsley Reserves | H
|
W
2-0
|
Bain, Dickenson | |
Ilkeston Town | H
|
W
5-1
|
B.Birtwistle-3, Merrell, Turner | |
1973-74 |
Burton Albion | A
|
W
1-0
|
Merrell |
Tamworth | H
|
W
3-2
|
Merrell-2, Haughton | |
Rochdale | H
|
W
1-0
|
Merrell | |
Manchester United (Kevin Burke Benefit) | H
|
D
0-0
|
- | |
1974-75 |
Bury | A
|
L
0-1
|
- |
Darwen | A
|
W
2-1
|
Seddon, O'Connor | |
Rochdale | H
|
L
1-3
|
Steenson | |
Tamworth | A
|
D
1-1
|
Hughes | |
Oldham Athletic (Graham Schofield Benefit) | H
|
D
0-0
|
- | |
1975-76 |
Sutton Town | H
|
W
10-4
|
Moore-3, C.Williams-2, L.Skeete, Steenson, Street, P.Smith, Sleight |
Rochdale | H
|
D
3-3
|
L.Skeete-2, C.Williams | |
Curzon Ashton | A
|
D
2-2
|
L.Skeete-2 | |
Bury | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
All Star XI (Jock Anderson Benefit) | H
|
L
3-8
|
Steenson, Sanderson, own goal | |
1976-77 |
Middlewich Athletic | H
|
D
2-2
|
Buchan, L.Skeete |
South Bank | H
|
W
3-0
|
L.Skeete-2, Jackson | |
Bury | H
|
L
1-3
|
Buchan | |
Atherstone Town | H
|
L
2-5
|
Buchan, Ainsworth | |
1977-78 |
New Mills | A
|
W
4-0
|
Bate, G.Smith, Moore, L.Skeete |
Manchester United Reserves | H
|
W
4-0
|
L.Skeete-2, Moore, O'Keefe | |
Stalybridge Celtic | A
|
W
2-1
|
L.Skeete, O'Keefe | |
Blackburn Rovers Reserves | H
|
W
5-0
|
L.Skeete-3, Moore, Garmory | |
1978-79 |
Fleetwood Town | A
|
L
1-5
|
Wheelton |
Prestwich Heys | A
|
W
2-0
|
L.Skeete, S.Skeete | |
Curzon Ashton | H
|
W
2-0
|
O'Keefe, Garmory | |
Manchester United Reserves | H
|
W
5-4
|
L.Skeete-2, I.Smith-2, O'Connor | |
1979-80 |
Curzon Ashton | A
|
W
2-0
|
L.Skeete, Moore |
Glossop | A
|
W
8-0
|
S.Skeete-4, L.Skeete, O'Connor, I.Smith, own goal | |
Bolton Wanderers XI | H
|
W
3-2
|
L.Skeete-2, I.Smith | |
Tameside Police | H
|
W
10-0
|
S.Skeete-4, O'Connor-2, Grimshaw-2, J.Riley, Garmory | |
1980-81 |
Rotherham United | H
|
D
0-0
|
- |
Berwick Rangers | H
|
L
1-5
|
Moore | |
Rossendale United | A
|
D
1-1
|
Garmory | |
Telford United | H
|
W
1-0
|
L.Skeete | |
Keighley Town | A
|
W
4-2
|
Salter, Moore, Gorman, Keelan | |
Fleetwood Town | A
|
D
2-2
|
McQuade, Gorman | |
Manchester United (Leo Skeete Benefit) | H
|
D
1-1
|
Moore | |
All Star XI | H
|
W
8-4
|
Szabo-4, L.Skeete-3, Keelan | |
1981-82 |
Rossendale United | A
|
D
1-1
|
B.Hughes |
Frickley Athletic | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
Glossop | A
|
L
3-4
|
Szabo-2, McQuade | |
Enderby Town | A
|
W
1-0
|
L.Skeete | |
Notts County | A
|
L
1-8
|
Moore | |
1982-83 |
Halifax Town | H
|
L
1-2
|
Page |
Rossendale United | A
|
W
3-1
|
Page-2, Szabo | |
Curzon Ashton | H
|
W
4-2
|
Tilley-2, Page, Wagstaffe | |
Frickley Athletic | H
|
L
1-4
|
Warrender | |
Waterloo | A
|
W
3-2
|
Tilley-2, Gorman | |
Keighley Town | H
|
W
5-0
|
Wagstaffe-2, Gill, Tilley, Garmory | |
Prestwich Heys | H
|
W
4-0
|
Szabo-2, Stafford, Tilley | |
1983-84 |
Halifax Town | H
|
W
3-2
|
Page, Halliday, G.Brown |
Bacup Borough | A
|
W
4-1
|
G.Brown-2, W.Roberts, Bolger | |
Curzon Ashton | H
|
W
2-0
|
Page, Bradley | |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
L
1-2
|
Page | |
Maine Road | A
|
D
0-0
|
- | |
Waterloo | H
|
D
1-1
|
Gorman | |
All Star XI (Jimmy O'Connor Benefit) | H
|
D
3-3
|
Keelan, Szabo, O'Connor | |
1984-85 |
Bramhall | A
|
W
2-0
|
Szabo, O'Connor |
Emley | H
|
W
2-1
|
O'Connor, Szabo | |
Halifax Town | H
|
W
3-1
|
B.Clegg, Szabo, O'Connor | |
Glossop | A
|
W
6-2
|
Bridgewtare-2, Ricketts-2, Duffy, Simpson | |
Rochdale Reserves | H
|
W
3-2
|
C.Wardle-2, DeVault | |
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
1985-86 |
Accrington Stanley | A
|
W
3-0
|
Beaumont, Forry, Doherty |
Emley | A
|
W
2-1
|
O'Connor, Szabo | |
Highfield United | A
|
W
3-0
|
Doherty, Forry, Beaumont | |
Bury Reserves | H
|
W
2-1
|
Forry, Joe Connor | |
Barrow | H
|
D
1-1
|
Forry | |
Woodford Town | A
|
W
1-0
|
Farnworth | |
1986-87 |
Oldham Town | A
|
W1-0
|
Gay |
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
Bury | H
|
L
0-2
|
- | |
Radcliffe Borough | A
|
W
2-0
|
Forry, Farnworth | |
Belper Town | A
|
W
6-1
|
Forry-2, Dunford, Webb, Glendon, Curley | |
Highfield United | A
|
W
7-0
|
Forry-3, Beaumont, Glendon, Riley, Joe Connor | |
Woodford Town | A
|
L
0-2
|
- | |
1987-88 |
East Manchester | A
|
L
1-3
|
Power |
Shell Carrington | A
|
W
5-1
|
Forry-2, Beaumont-2, Power | |
Manchester City XI | H
|
W
2-0
|
Forry, Riley | |
Chester City | H
|
W
2-1
|
Martin, Halliday | |
Spennymoor United | H
|
L
1-2
|
Riley | |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
W
1-0
|
W.Nisbett | |
Mossley Reserves | H
|
W
3-1
|
Forry, Moloney, W.Nisbett | |
1988-89 |
Bramhall | A
|
W
4-0
|
McCluskie-2, MArtin, Diamond |
Chadderton | A
|
W
4-2
|
McCluskie-2, Scott, Bell | |
Rochdale | H
|
W
1-0
|
Scott | |
Oldham Borough | A
|
W
7-1
|
McCluskie-3, Scott-2, Martin, Buckley | |
Oldham Athletic XI | H
|
W
3-1
|
Diamond-2, Buckley | |
Manchester City Reserves | H
|
W
2-0
|
Scott, Martin | |
Preston North End Reserves | H
|
W
6-0
|
Watson-3, McCluskie, Martin, Buckley | |
St. Helens Town | A
|
W
2-0
|
McCluskie, Rice | |
Radcliffe Borough | H
|
D
0-0
|
- | |
1989-90 |
Leyland Motors | A
|
L
0-2
|
- |
Chorley | H
|
L
0-3
|
- | |
Burscough | A
|
W
1-0
|
McCluskie | |
Everton Reserves | A
|
D
1-1
|
Doolan | |
Maine Road | H
|
W
3-1
|
McCluskie, Quinn, Wood | |
Flixton | H
|
W
2-0
|
Joynes, Bowler | |
Ashton Town | H
|
W
2-1
|
Buckley, Bowler | |
Salford City | H
|
L
0-3
|
- | |
All Star XI (Gary Riley Benefit) | H
|
D
4-4
|
Keelan-2, Moore, own goal | |
1990-91 |
Netherfield | A
|
W
1-0
|
A.Hilton |
Radcliffe Borough | A
|
D
2-2
|
Bentley, Riley | |
Bury | H
|
D
3-3
|
Wood, Bowler, Stanley | |
Ashton Town | A
|
W
5-2
|
Burke-3, Joynes, Bowler | |
East Manchester | H
|
W
4-2
|
Burke, Wood, Bowler, Stanley | |
Coldhurst United | H
|
W
4-0
|
Lyons-2, Burke, Martin | |
Oldham Town | H
|
W
4-0
|
Wood-3, Cunningham | |
1991-92 |
Shell Carrington | A
|
W
2-0
|
Hardman, Burke |
Liversedge | A
|
W
4-1
|
Hardman-2, Cunningham, Hancock | |
East Manchester | A
|
W
3-2
|
Barnes, Cunningham, n/k | |
Preston North End XI | H
|
L
2-3
|
Cunningham, Owusu | |
Ossett Albion | H
|
W
3-0
|
Cunningham-2, Burtke | |
Ashton United | A
|
L
0-2
|
- | |
Winsford United | H
|
L
0-3
|
- | |
Woodley Sports | H
|
W
3-0
|
Small-2, Burke | |
Cheadle Town | H
|
W
4-3
|
Lenton, Heywood, Taylor, Stanley | |
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
D
3-3
|
Heywood, Duffy, Molloy | |
Crewe Alexandra XI | H
|
W
3-1
|
Burke, Small, Lenton | |
1992-93 |
Chadderton | A
|
W
3-0
|
n/k |
Blackpool Rovers | A
|
W
3-1
|
Waring, Holt, Aston | |
Castleton Gabriels | A
|
W
2-0
|
Small, J.Butterworth | |
Woodley Sports | A
|
W
2-1
|
Waring, Sivori | |
Rotherham United | H
|
D
1-1
|
S.Pickering | |
Manchester City XI | H
|
W
4-0
|
n/k | |
Witton Albion | H
|
W
3-2
|
Heywood, Milligan, S.Pickering | |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
L
2-4
|
Waring, Holt | |
Altrincham | A
|
W
3-1
|
Lenton, Challender, J.Mercer | |
Bury | H
|
L
1-2
|
Hoyland | |
1993-94 |
Formby | A
|
D
0-0
|
- |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
L
1-5
|
Hilditch | |
Manchester City XI | H
|
L
1-4
|
Hilditch | |
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
L
0-3
|
- | |
Altrincham | A
|
W
2-0
|
Boyle, Wallace | |
1994-95 |
Grove United | A
|
W
2-0
|
Mooney, Boyle |
Hyde United | H
|
L
0-2
|
- | |
Rochdale | H
|
L
1-5
|
Heseltine | |
Flixton | H
|
D
2-2
|
Doig, Ryder | |
Droylsden | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
Cheadle Town | H
|
W
5-1
|
Uttley-2, Jones, Davies, Orrell | |
1995-96 |
Didsbury | A
|
D
1-1
|
n/k |
Lancashire Police | A
|
W
4-2
|
n/k | |
Cheadle Town | A
|
D
1-1
|
Aitken | |
Leigh RMI | A
|
L
1-3
|
Hughes | |
Frickley Athletic | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
Lancaster City | H
|
D
0-0
|
- | |
Hyde United | H
|
L
0-3
|
- | |
1996-97 |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
L
0-1
|
- |
Chorley | H
|
D
1-1
|
Conlon | |
Bury | H
|
W
3-1
|
Bevan-2, Aston | |
Halifax Town | H
|
L
1-3
|
Aston | |
Runcorn | H
|
D
1-1
|
Hughes | |
Leigh RMI | H
|
L
1-4
|
Nolan | |
Blackburn Rovers XI | H
|
L
0-5
|
- | |
Buxton | H
|
W
3-2
|
Cunliffe-2, C.Smith | |
1997-98 |
Wilmslow Albion | A
|
W
4-0
|
Murray-3, Hoyle |
Congleton Town | H
|
D
0-0
|
- | |
Winsford United | H
|
L
1-2
|
Hoyle | |
Buxton | H
|
L
1-2
|
Owen | |
Ossett Town | H
|
L
1-2
|
P.Jones | |
Droylsden | H
|
L
1-2
|
Wroe | |
Hanley Town | H
|
W
6-1
|
T.Jones-3, Hoyle-2, Hibbert | |
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
L
1-2
|
Brennan | |
FC Odda (Norway) | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
1998-99 |
Altrincham | H
|
L
0-1
|
- |
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
L
2-4
|
Murray, C.Smith | |
Ashton United | H
|
L
2-4
|
Willcock-2 | |
Ossett Town | A
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
W
2-1
|
Brennan, Murray | |
Buckingham Athletic | A
|
W
3-0
|
Wilkinson, Wroe, Oldham | |
1999-00 |
Tintwistle Villa | H
|
W
1-0
|
Wilkinson |
Tranmere Rovers XI | H
|
L
0-3
|
- | |
Radcliffe Borough | H
|
D
1-1
|
Wilkinson | |
Accrington Stanley | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
L
2-3
|
Wilkinson, Varden | |
Woodley Sports | H
|
L
0-1
|
Varden | |
Droylsden | H
|
W
2-1
|
Connor, O'Connell | |
Quorn | A
|
L
1-2
|
Murray | |
2000-01 |
Huddersfield Town 'A' | H
|
L
1-2
|
Willcock |
Tintwistle Villa | H
|
D
1-1
|
Dicken | |
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
W
4-2
|
D.Wardle-3, Garside | |
Buxton | A
|
W
3-0
|
D.Wardle-3 | |
Ashton United | H
|
L
1-2
|
Holt |
|
Oldham Athletic | H
|
D
0-0
|
- | |
Droylsden | H
|
W
4-1
|
D.Wardle-2, Brennan, Willcock | |
Tadcaster Albion | A
|
W
6-0
|
Garside-2, Brennan, Murphy, Willcock, D.Wardle | |
2001-02 |
Stockport County | H
|
L
1-2
|
Barker |
Radcliffe Borough | H
|
L
2-4
|
Wosahlo-2 | |
Oldham Athletic (Steve Burns Benefit) | H
|
L
1-3
|
Gayle | |
Styal | A
|
W
6-1
|
Brennan-2, Barker-2, Taylor, Wosahlo | |
Buxton | H
|
D
3-3
|
Wosahlo, Gayle, Barker | |
Huddersfield Town XI | H
|
L
1-3
|
Wosahlo | |
Bangor City | A
|
L
0-2
|
- | |
2002-03 |
Solihull Borough | H
|
D
1-1
|
D.Wardle |
Oldham Athletic XI | H
|
W
1-0
|
Coyne | |
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
W
4-2
|
Wolstenholme-2, Coyne, Headley | |
Buxton | H
|
W
4-1
|
D.Wardle-2, Wills, Phillips | |
Burnley Reserves | H
|
D
0-0
|
- | |
2003-04 |
Aigburth Peoples Hall | H
|
W
6-0
|
Carroll-2, M.Phillips, Kilheeney, Howard, Hazell |
Lancaster City | H
|
L
1-4
|
P.Taylor | |
Radcliffe Borough | H
|
D
3-3
|
Kilheeney-3 | |
Macclesfield Town | H
|
L
0-3
|
- | |
Altrincham | H
|
L
0-2
|
- | |
Stockport County | H
|
W
2-0
|
Carroll, Kilheeney | |
All Star XI (Charity match) | H
|
W
8-2
|
Bailey-5, Kilheeney, Coote, Brookes | |
Radcliffe Borough | H
|
D
2-2
|
Carroll, M.Hughes | |
2004-05 |
Castleton Gabriels | H
|
W
2-0
|
Downey-2 |
Aigburth Peoples Hall | H
|
W
6-1
|
Fleming, Downey, Howard, Mike-2, Grant | |
Trafford | A
|
W
3-1
|
Grant, Downey-2 | |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
L
1-3
|
Goodeve | |
Droylsden | H
|
D
1-1
|
Ellison | |
Stockport County | H
|
D
4-4
|
Howard, Bailey, Giggs-2 | |
Hyde United | H
|
W
3-2
|
Mike, Daniel, P.Taylor | |
2005-06 |
Prestwich Heys | H
|
W
4-2
|
Downey, Denney, Goodeve, Shaw |
Bury | H
|
L
1-2
|
Shaw | |
Droylsden | H
|
L
1-3
|
Denney | |
Macclesfield Town | H
|
L
2-3
|
Downey, Morning | |
Glossop North End | H
|
W
6-1
|
Knight, Downey, Howard-3, Denney | |
Trafford | A
|
W
2-1
|
Giggs-2 | |
Radcliffe Borough | H
|
W
3-2
|
Morning-2, Giggs | |
2006-07 |
Sheffield United | H
|
L
2-3
|
Tyrell-Nestor-2 |
FC United of Manchester | H
|
D
2-2
|
Goodeve, Garvey | |
Chadderton | A
|
W
4-0
|
Tyrell-Nestor, Garvey, Shaw, Pilkington | |
Warrington Town | H
|
W
3-1
|
Shaw-2, Burke | |
Macclesfield Town | H
|
D
2-2
|
Bowker, Mayers | |
Oldham Athletic | H
|
L
0-1
|
- | |
2007-08 |
Thackley | H
|
W
3-2
|
Hamlet-2, Garvey |
Ashton United | H
|
W
2-1
|
L.Connor, Kitson Gayle | |
Marsden | H
|
W
7-0
|
Hamlet-2, L.Connor, Blackshaw, Wallace, Allison, D.Conway | |
2008-09 |
Droylsden | H
|
L
3-4
|
Dignan-2, Fish |
Hyde United | H
|
W
5-3
|
Egan-4, Charnock | |
Stockport County | D
|
D
2-2
|
Dignan, own goal | |
Liversedge | A
|
W
6-0
|
Fish-3, Blackshaw, Egan, own goal | |
Padiham | A
|
W
2-1
|
Fish, Hanlon | |
Dukinfield Town | A
|
W
4-0
|
Egan-3, Fish | |
2009-10 |
Bury | H
|
W
5-0
|
Neequaye-3, Dignan, Egan |
Droylsden | H
|
L
1-3
|
M.Kay | |
Flixton | H
|
W
2-1
|
Dignan, Egan | |
Ashton United | A
|
D
1-1
|
Neequaye | |
Hyde United | H
|
W
3-1
|
Collinge, Blackshaw-2 | |
Glossop North End | A
|
W
2-0
|
Walker, Neequaye | |
Springhead | H
|
W
6-3
|
Egan-2, M.Kay, Dignan, Goodeve, Noble | |
Kidsgrove Athletic | A
|
L
1-3
|
M.Kay | |
2010-11 |
Oldham
Athletic |
H |
D
2-2 |
Fish,
Oates |
East
Manchester |
H |
W
3-2 |
Weston,
Oates, Socha |
|
Bala
Town |
H |
W
3-1 |
Rowney,
Goodeve, Moore |
|
Droylsden |
H |
L
0-1 |
- |
|
Hyde
FC |
H |
W
3-2 |
Weston,
Chalmers, Richardson |
|
FC
United of Manchester |
H |
L
1-2 |
Rowney |
|
2011-12 |
FC
Halifax Town |
H |
L
1-5 |
Heap |
Oldham
Athletic |
H |
L
0-1 |
-
(Seel Park Centenary Match) |
|
Macclesfield
Town |
H |
W
6-0 |
O'Brien,
Chalmers, Barlow-2, Lourenco, McKenzie |
|
Cheadle
Town |
A |
W
2-1 |
Heap,
Egan |
|
Hyde |
H |
W
1-0 |
Barlow |
|
Wigan
Robin Park |
A |
W
2-1 |
Rick,
Barlow |
|
Abbey
Hey |
A |
L
0-1 |
- |
|
Shepshed
Dynamo |
A |
D
0-0 |
- |
|
2012-13 |
Oldham Athletic |
H |
L 0-3 |
- |
Burnley |
H |
L 0-2 |
- |
|
Hyde |
H |
D 1-1 |
Salmon |
|
Prestwich Heys |
A |
W 5-2 |
Landregan, Richardson, D.Young, King, Taylor |
|
Bacup Borough |
A |
W 3-1 |
Hind, Taylor, Yarwood |
|
Altrincham |
H |
D 1-1 |
Coppin |
|
FC United of Manchester |
H |
W 2-0 |
Coppin, Madeley |
|
2013-14 |
Chadderton |
A |
L 3-5 |
Billington, Tosum, Banda |
Glossop North End |
H |
W 3-1
|
Keogh, Welbeck, Hurst |
|
Bacup & Rossendale Borough |
A |
D 1-1
|
McGrath |
|
Airbus UK Broughton |
A |
L 1-4
|
Matthews |
|
Abbey Hey |
A |
W 3-1
|
Coppin, Keogh, Weir |
|
Altrincham |
H |
W 4-2
|
Hurst-2, Coppin, Madeley |
|
Chorley |
H |
D 0-0
|
- |
|
Wythenshawe Amateurs |
H |
W 4-0
|
Carroll-2, Pearson, own goal |
|
Stockport County |
H |
D 1-1
|
R.Bennett |
|
FC Halifax Town |
H |
L 0-1 |
- |
|
2014-15 |
Stalybridge Celtic |
H |
W 1-0
|
Crosby |
Abbey Hey |
A |
W 5-1
|
Carroll, Foster, Murray, Matthews, Cawthorne |
|
Altrincham |
H |
L 0-2
|
- |
|
Hyde |
H |
W 4-2
|
Foster, Fish, Matthews, Anderson |
|
Maine Road |
A |
W 5-1 |
Matthews-3, Travaglini-2 |
|
Chadderton |
A |
D 1-1 |
Keogh |
|
Winsford United |
A |
W 1-0 |
Carroll |
|
FC Halifax Town |
H |
L 1-2 |
Murray |
|
Curzon Ashton |
H |
D 3-3 |
Carroll, Fish, Matthews |
|
Winsford United |
H |
W 4-2 |
Keogh, Fish, Matthews, Ruiz |
|
Stockport Town
|
A |
W 2-1 |
Henderson, McGonigle |
|
Atherton Collieries |
H |
L 0-2 |
- |
|
Abbey Hey
|
A |
L 3-5 |
Matthews-2, McDonnell |
|
Stockport Georgians |
A |
W 3-1 |
Fish-2, Henson |
|
2015-16 |
Stalybridge Celtic |
H |
L 1-2
|
Pratt |
Congleton Town |
A |
W 4-0
|
Hibbert, Buceto, Dean, Henson |
|
Ashton United | A
|
L 0-2
|
- | |
Runcorn Linnets |
A |
L 1-2
|
Mathews |
|
Chadderton |
A |
W 6-3 |
McGonigle, Robinson-2, Matthews, Dean, Buceto |
|
Ashton Athletic |
A |
L 1-4 |
Keogh |
|
Hyde United |
H |
W 1-0 |
Bryant |
|
Ramsbottom United |
H |
D 1-1 |
Bryant |
|
2016-17 |
FC Halifax Town |
H |
L 0-4
|
- |
Abbey Hey |
A |
D 2-2
|
Coppin, Short |
|
Stalybridge Celtic | H
|
D 2-2
|
Keogh, McGonigle | |
Liversedge |
A |
L 3-4
|
Pratt, Keogh, McKenzie |
|
FC United of Manchester |
H |
L 0-4 |
- |
|
Congleton Town |
A |
W 2-1 |
Carroll, Keogh |
|
Warrington Town |
H |
L 0-2 |
- |
|
Ashton United |
H |
D 1-1 |
McKenzie |
|
2017-18 |
Curzon Ashton |
H |
D 1-1 |
Ellis |
Wythenshawe Town |
A |
L 1-3 |
Trialist
|
|
1874 Northwich | H
|
W 4-0
|
Tuohy-2, Harrison, Dean
|
|
Winsford United |
A |
W 2-0
|
Dwyer, Trialist
|
|
Stalybridge Celtic |
H |
L 2-4
|
Dean, own goal
|
|
Abbey Hey |
A |
D 2-2
|
Latham, Tuohy
|
|
Farsley Celtic |
H |
D 1-1
|
Harrison
|
|
Northwich Victoria |
H |
W 4-1 |
Matthews, Dwyer, Suleiman, Trialist |
|
Cheadle Town |
H |
W 2-0 |
Tuohy, Ahmadi |
|
2018/19 |
Stockport Town |
H |
D 0-0 |
- |
Denton Town |
A |
W 8-0 |
Fish-3, Richardson-2, Byrnes, McLaughlin, own goal
|
|
Holker old Boys
|
H
|
W 4-1
|
Latham, McLaughlin, Kay, Trialist
|
|
1874 Northwich |
A |
W 3-0
|
Kay, Duffy, McLaughlin
|
|
Stalybridge Celtic |
H |
L 1-3
|
Richardson
|
|
Chadderton
|
A |
W 3-1
|
Halfacre-2, Leonard
|
|
Buxton |
H |
L 0-5
|
-
|
|
Hyde United |
H |
L 0-2
|
-
|
|
Workington
|
H |
L 1-2
|
Leonard
|
|
Winsford United |
A |
W 6-2 |
Leonard-2, Halfacre-2, Fish, Trialist |
|
Cheadle Heath Nomads |
A |
W 9-2 |
Halfacre-2, Correia-2, McGonigle, Fitzgerald, Fish, Kadiri-Asamoah, Richardson |
|
2019/20 |
Rhyl |
A |
W 1-0
|
Ozono |
Denton Town |
A |
W 6-0
|
Leonard, Halfacre-2, Brooke-2, Fitzgerald
|
|
Cheadle heath Nomads
|
A
|
W 6-4
|
Gee, Keogh-2, Woods-2, Richardson
|
|
Stockport Town |
H |
W 3-2
|
Morgan-2, own goal
|
|
Avro |
H |
L 0-3
|
-
|
|
Chadderton
|
A
|
W 2-1
|
Leonard, Brooke
|
|
Abbey Hey |
H |
W 3-1
|
Halfacre-2, Brooke
|
|
Witton Albion |
H |
L 0-1
|
-
|
|
Stalybridge Celtic
|
H
|
L 0-2
|
-
|
|
Ashton United |
A
|
W 3-2
|
Morgan-2, Halfacre
|
|
Wythenshawe Amateurs |
A
|
W 7-2
|
Lynch-3, Thiam-2, Uchegbulam, Fitzgerald
|
|
Salford City u23 |
H |
W 1-0
|
Halfacre |
|
2020/21 |
Stalybridge Celtic |
A |
L 1-2
|
Butterworth |
Silsden |
A |
W 5-2
|
Pratt-2, Shenton, Butterworth, Czubik
|
|
Campion |
A
|
W 3-0
|
Keogh-2, Pratt
|
|
Stockport Town |
A |
W 4-1
|
Shenton, Butterworth, McLaughlin, Stringer-Moth
|
|
Chadderton |
A |
W 3-0
|
Waller, Shenton, Butterworth
|
|
Oldham Athletic XI |
H
|
W 5-1
|
McLaughlin-3, Mason, Uchegbulam
|
|
Fleetwood Town XI |
H |
W 1-0
|
Butterworth
|
|
New Mills |
H |
W 2-0
|
Evans-2
|
|
Atherton Collieries |
H
|
L 0-1
|
-
|
|
Wythenshawe Amateurs |
A |
W 6-2 |
Shenton, Brown, Evans, McLaughlin, Pratt, Fitzgerald |
|
Ashton United |
H |
W 2-0 |
McLaughlin, Brown |
|
FC Halifax Town u23 |
H |
W 3-0 |
Fitzgerald, Pratt, Keogh |
|
2021/22 |
Chadderton |
A
|
L 1-2
|
Keogh, Fawns, Nwaokolo, Brown,
Evans, Hawley |
Golcar United |
A
|
W 5-2
|
Brown-2, Fawns, Pratt, Butterworth |
|
Avro |
A
|
W 3-0
|
Morris |
|
Cheadle Heath Nomads |
A
|
W 4-1
|
Brown-2, Pratt |
|
Winsford United |
A
|
W 3-0
|
Pratt |
|
Pontefract Collieries |
H
|
W 5-1
|
Fawns |
|
Salford City |
H |
W 1-0
|
Butterworth, Evans, Hawley |
|
Stalybridge Celtic |
H |
W 2-0
|
- |
|
2022/23 |
Golcar United |
A
|
||
Avro |
A
|
|||
Irlam |
A
|
|||
Liversedge |
H
|
|||
Chadderton |
A
|
|||
Ashton United |
H
|
|||
Hyde United |
H |
|||
Stalybridge Celtic |
H |