MOSSLEY AFC HONOURS BOARD


Northern Premier League Champions:

1978/79, 1979/80
Northern Premier League Runners up:
1980/81, 1981/82, 1982/83
UniBond Northern Premier League Division One Champions:
2005/06
Northern Premier League Cup Winners:
1978/79, 1988/89
Northern Premier League Cup Runners up:
1975/76, 1981/82
Northern Premier League Challenge Shield Winners:
1989/90
Northern Premier League Challenge Shield Runners up:
1979/80, 1980/81, 1981/82, 1982/83
North West Counties League Division One Runners up:
1998/99, 2003/04
North West Counties League Worthington Trophy Winners:
2002/03
North West Counties League Floodlit Trophy Runners up:
1995/96
Cheshire County League Runners up:
1919/20, 1969/70
Cheshire County League Cup Winners:
1920/21, 1960/61
Cheshire County League Cup Runners up:
1919/20
FA Challenge Trophy Runners up:
1979/80
FA Challenge Trophy Quarter Finalists:
1969/70, 1980/81
FA Challenge Vase Quarter Finalists:
1996/97, 1999/00, 2002/03
FA Challenge Cup 2nd Round Proper:
1949/50, 1980/81
FA Challenge Cup 1st Round Proper:
1969/70, 1977/78, 1979/80, 1981/82, 1982/83, 1983/84
Non League Champion of Champions Cup Runners up:
1979/80
Manchester FA Premier Cup Winners:
1988/89, 1990/91, 2011/12, 2012/13, 2014/15, 2015/16
Manchester FA Premier Cup Runners up:
1999/00, 2008/09
Manchester FA Senior Cup WInners:
1971/72, 1976/77
Manchester FA Senior Cup Runners up:
1970/71, 1978/79
Manchester FA Intermediate Cup Winners:
1960/61, 1966/67, 1967/68
Manchester FA Intermediate Cup Runners up:
1958/59, 1963/64
Manchester FA Shield Winners:
1937/38
Manchester FA Shield Runners up:
1936/37, 1938/39, 1946/47
Manchester FA Junior Cup WInners:
1914/15, 1933/34
Reporter Floodlit Cup WInners:
1974/75, 1988/89
Frank Robinson Memorial Trophy Winners:
2006/07
Willow Wood Hospice Charity Cup Winners:
2001/02, 2005/06, 2010/11
Willow Wood Hospice Charity Cup Runners up:
2002/03, 2004/05, 2011/12
Lancashire Combination Manchester Section Runners up:
1918/19
Ashton Challenge Cup Winners:
1921/22, 1922/23, 1929/30, 1934/35, 1948/49, 1951/52, 1953/54, 1955/56, 1961/62
Ashton Challenge Cup Runners up:
1919/20, 1923/24, 1926/27, 1928/29, 1949/50
Ashton & District League Division One Champions:
1911/12, 1914/15
Ashton & District League Division One Runners up:
1912/13, 1913/14
Ashton & District League Division Two Runners up:
1909/10
Lady Aitken Ashton & District League Challenge Cup Winners:
1913/14, 1914/15
Lady Aitken Ashton & District League Challenge Cup Runners up:
1911/12, 1912/13
Ashton Junior Cup Winners:
1909/10
Ashton Junior Cup Runners up:
1911/12, 1912/13, 1913/14, 1914/15

YOUTH TEAM:
Manchester FA Youth Cup WInners: 2010/11
North West Youth Alliance Open Cup Winners: 2010/11
North West Youth Alliance Premier Division Runners up: 2010/11
North West Youth Alliance Premier Division Cup Runners up: 2010/11

MOSSLEY AFC HONOURS BOARD (chronological)
2015-16 Manchester Premier Cup Winners v Stalybridge Celtic
2014-15 Manchester Premier Cup Winners v Curzon Ashton
2012-13 Evo-stik League Division One North Play Off Semi Finalists
Manchester Premier Cup Winners v Salford City
2011-12 Manchester Premier Cup Winners v Droylsden
2010-11 (Youth Team) Manchester FA Youth Cup WInners v New Mills
(Youth Team) North West Youth Alliance Open Cup Winners v Curzon Ashton
(Youth Team) North West Youth Alliance Premier Division Runners up to FC United of Manchester
(Youth Team) North West Youth Alliance Premier Division Cup Runners up to Morecambe
2008-09 Manchester Premier Cup Finalists v Droylsden
2005-06 UniBond Northern Premier League Division One Champions
Promoted to UniBond Northern Premier League Premier Division
2003-04 North West Counties League Runners up to Clitheroe
Promoted to UniBond Northern Premier League Division One
2002-03 NWCL Worthington Trophy Winners v Clitheroe
FA Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finalists v AFC Sudbury
1999-00 Manchester Premier Cup Runners up to Droylsden
FA Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finalists v Deal Town
1998-99 North West Counties League Runners up to Workington
1996-97 FA Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finalists v Whitby Town
1995-96 North West Counties League Floodlit Trophy Runners up to Newcastle Town
1990-91 Manchester Premier Cup Winners v Droylsden
1989-90 Northern Premier League Challenge Shield Winners v Barrow
1988-89 Northern Premier League Cup Winners v Fleetwood Town
Manchester Premier Cup Winners v Flixton
Reporter Floodlit Cup Winners v Ashton United
1983-84 FA Cup 1st Round Proper v Darlington
1982-83 Northern Premier League Runners up to Gateshead
Northern Premier League Challenge Shield Runners up v Gainsborough Trinity
FA Cup 1st Round Proper v Huddersfield Town
1981-82 Northern Premier League Runners up to Bangor City
Northern Premier League Cup Runners up v Gainsborough Trinity
Northern Premier League Challenge Shield Runners up v Runcorn
FA Cup 1st Round Proper v Stockport County
1980-81 Northern Premier LeagueRunners up to Runcorn
Northern Premier League Challenge Shield Runners up v Runcorn
FA Cup 2nd Round Proper v Mansfield Town
FA Cup 1st Round Proper v Crewe Alexandra
FA Trophy Quarter Finalists v Bangor City
1979-80 Northern Premier League Champions
FA Trophy Runners up v Dagenham
Northern Premier League Challenge Shield Runners up v Altrincham
Non League Champion of Champions Cup Runners up v Worcester City
FA Cup 1st Round Proper v York City
1978-79 Northern Premier League Champions
Northern Premier League Cup Winners v Northwich Victoria
Manchester Senior Cup Runners up v Droylsden
1977-78 FA Cup 1st Round Proper v Rotherham United
1976-77 Manchester Senior Cup Winners v Droylsden
North West Floodlit Cup Runners up v Witton Albion
1975-76 Northern Premier League Cup Runners up v Boston United
1974-75 Reporter Floodlit Cup Winners v Stalybridge Celtic
1971-72 Manchester Senior Cup Winners v Droylsden
Elected to Northern Premier League
1970-71 Manchester Senior Cup Runners up v Dukinfield Town
1969-70 Cheshire League Runners up to Skelmersdale United
FA Trophy Quarter Finalists v Barnet
FA Cup 1st Round Proper v Stockport County
1967-68 Manchester Intermediate Cup Winners v Stalybridge Celtic
1966-67 Manchester Intermediate Cup WInners v Prestwich Heys
1963-64 Manchester Intermediate Cup Runners up v Bury
1961-62 Ashton Challenge Cup Winners v Ashton United
1960-61 Cheshire League Cup Winners v Tranmere Rovers Reserves
Manchester Intermediate Cup Winners v Ashton United
1958-59 Manchester Intermediate Cup Runners up v Ashton United
1955-56 Ashton Challenge Cup Winners v Stalybridge Celtic
1953-54 Ashton Chalenge Cup Winners v Stalybridge Celtic
1951-52 Ashton Challenge Cup Winners v Ashton United
1950-51 Manchester Shield Runners up v Lancashire Steel
1949-50 Ashton Challenge Cup Runners up v Stalybridge Celtic
FA Cup 2nd Round Proper v Nuneaton Borough
FA Cup 1st Round Proper v Witton Albion
1948-49 Manchester Shield Winners v Goslings
Ashton Challenge Cup Winners v Hyde United
1946-47 Manchester Shield Runners up v Droylsden
1938-39 Manchester Shield Runners up v Hurst
1937-38 Manchester Shield Winners v Ashton National
1936-37 Manchestrer Shield Runners up v Ashton National
1934-35 Ashton Challenge Cup Winners v Droylsden
1933-34 Manchester Junior Cup Winners v Glossop
1929-30 Ashton Challenge Cup Winners v Stalybridge Celtic
1928-29 Ashton Challenge Cup Runners up v Ashton National
1926-27 Ashton Challenge Cup Runners up v Stalybridge Celtic
1923-24 Ashton Challenge Cup Runners up v Hurst
1922-23 Ashton Challenge Cup Winners v Hyde United
1921-22 Ashton Cahllenge Cup Winners v Ashton National
1920-21 Cheshire League Cup Winners v Sandbach Ramblers
1919-20 Cheshire League Runners up to Runcorn
Cheshire League Subsidiary Cup Runners up v Crewe Alexandra
Ashton Challenge Cup Runners up v Stalybridge Celtic
1918-19 Lancashire Combination (Manchester Section) Runners up to Stalybridge Celtic
1914-15 Ashton & District League Champions over Droylsden
Manchester Junior Cup Winners v Middleton
Lady Aitken Cup Winners v Denton St. Lawrence
Ashton Junior Cup Runners up v Droylsden
1913-14 Ashton & District League Runners up to Droylsden
Lady Aitken Cup Winners v Droylsden
Ashton Junior CupRunners up v Ashton St. Peters
1912-13 Ashton & District League Runners up to Waterloo
Ashton Junior Cup Runners up v Stalybridge United
Lady Aitken Cup Runners up v Hurst Reserves
1911-12 Ashton & District League Champions
Ashton Junior Cup Runners up v Droylsden
Lady Aitken Cup Runners up v Waterloo
1909-10 Ashton Junior Cup Winners v Ashton Independant Methodists
Ashton & District League Division Two Runners up to Ashton St. Peters