Northern Premier League | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 16 | Gateshead | Away |
W
5-1 |
Skeete-2, Keelan, O'Connor, Salter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 20 | Morecambe | Home |
L
3-4 |
Salter, Moore, O'Connor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 23 | Tamworth | Home |
W
6-1 |
Moore-2, Garmory, O'Connor, Keelan, own goal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 26 | Buxton | Away |
W 2-0 |
Wilson, Moore | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 30 | Lancaster City | Away |
W
2-1 |
Moore, Keelan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 6 | Burton Albion | Home |
W
3-2 |
Moore-2, O'Connor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 9 | Matlock Town | Away |
W
4-1 |
Keelan-2, Moore, Skeete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 13 | Workington | Away |
L
0-3 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 24 | Runcorn | Home |
L
1-2 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 27 | King's Lynn | Home |
W
1-0 |
O'Connor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 30 | Southport | Away |
W
3-1 |
Moore, Keelan, Skeete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 4 | Macclesfield Town | Away |
W
3-0 |
Skeete, Moore, O'Connor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 11 | Marine | Away |
L
0-2 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 18 | Southport | Home |
W
2-0 |
Moore, Skeete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 25 | Gainsborough Trinity | Away |
D
1-1 |
Skeete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 29 | Lancaster City | Home |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 1 | Grantham | Away |
W
4-2 |
Szabo-3, Keelan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 8 | Grantham | Home |
L
1-2 |
Garmory | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 15 | South Liverpool | Home |
W
3-0 |
Gorman, Keelan, O'Connor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 6 | Oswestry Town | Home |
D
1-1 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 20 | Marine | Home |
D
0-0 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 26 | Goole Town | Away |
W
4-3 |
Mobley, Szabo, Skeete, O'Connor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 27 | Witton Albion | Away |
L
0-2 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 3 | Worksop Town | Away |
W
2-0 |
Skeete, Gorman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 24 | Buxton | Home |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 7 | Oswestry Town | Away |
D
3-3 |
Skeete-2, own goal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 14 | Macclesfield Town | Home |
W
3-0 |
Skeete-2, own goal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 27 | Goole Town | Home |
D
1-1 |
Vaughan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 3 | Morecambe | Away |
W
3-1 |
Gorman, Mobley, Garmory | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 7 | Runcorn | Away |
L
1-4 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 21 | Gateshead | Home |
D
1-1 |
Skeete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 28 | Matlock Town | Home |
L
2-3 |
O'Connor, Hughes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 4 | Burton Albion | Away |
W
5-1 |
Moore-3, Hughes, Skeete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 5 | King's Lynn | Away |
D
2-2 |
Keelan, Gorman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 8 | South Liverpool | Away |
W
1-0 |
Moore | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 11 | Netherfield | Away |
W
2-0 |
O'Connor, Salter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 18 | Netherfield | Home |
W
4-3 |
O'Connor-2, Hughes, Gorman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 20 | Witton Albion | Home |
W
5-0 |
O'Connor, Gorman, Moore, Keelan, Hughes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 22 | Gainsborough Trinity | Home |
W
1-0 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 28 | Tamworth | Away |
W
5-0 |
Moore-2, Salter, Vaughan, Keelan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
May 1 | Workington | Home |
L
2-3 |
Hughes, Gorman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
May 2 | Worksop Town | Home |
W
3-2 |
Skeete-2, Derbyshire | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FA Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 22 | Crewe Alexandra | 1st
Round
|
Home |
W
1-0 |
Mobley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 13 | Mansfield Town | 2nd
Round |
Home |
L
1-3 |
Skeete | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FA Trophy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 10 | Scarborough | 1st
Round
|
Home |
D
2-2 |
Skeete, Szabo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 14 | Scarborough | Replay
|
Away |
W
1-0 |
Szabo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 31 | Kettering Town | 2nd
Round |
Away |
W
1-0 |
Szabo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 21 | Carshalton AThletic | 3rd
Round
|
Away |
W
3-0 |
Gorman-2, Moore | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 14 | Bangor City | 4th
Round |
Away |
L
3-5 |
Szabo-2, O'Connor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Premier League Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 20 | Netherfield | 2nd
Round |
Away |
D
2-2 |
- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 1 | Netherfield | Replay |
Home |
L
1-3 |
Moore | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Premier League Challenge Shield | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 8 | Runcorn | Home |
L
1-2 |
Gorman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friendlies | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 1 | Rotherham United | Home |
D
0-0 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 3 | Berwick Rangers | Home |
L
1-5 |
Moore | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 6 | Rossendale United | Away |
D
1-1 |
Garmory | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 9 | Telford United | Home |
W
1-0 |
Skeete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 13 | Keighley Town | Chairity
Match |
Away |
W
4-2 |
Salter, Moore, Gorman, Keelan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 25 | Fleetwood Town | Chairity
Match |
Away |
D
2-2 |
McQuade, Gorman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
May 6 | Manchester United | Leo
Skeete Testimonial |
Home |
D
1-1 |
Moore | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Appearances & Goalscorers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apps |
Goals |
Signed from | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brown,
Alan |
43 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Derbyshire,
Phil |
16 |
1 |
Avro
FC |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edwards,
Chris |
1 |
Xavarian
College |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fitton,
John |
39 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Garmory,
Vinny |
44 |
3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gibson,
Alex |
19 |
Witton
Albion |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gorman,
Kevin |
48 |
10 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hallows,
Paul |
6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hughes,
Billy |
12 |
5 |
Buxton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Keelan,
Kevan |
40 |
11 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McQuade,
Peter |
7 |
Xavarian
College |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mobley,
David |
36 |
3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Moore,
David |
42 |
20 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O'Connor,
Jimmy |
49 |
15 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Salter,
John |
38 |
4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sherlock,
Mike |
13 |
Macclesfield
Town |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Skeete,
Leo (captain) |
42 |
19 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Summerbee,
Mike |
1 |
Stockport
County |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Szabo,
Tibor |
41 |
14 |
Macclesfield
Town |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tinsley,
Alan |
15 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vaughan, David | 52 |
2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wilson,
Phil |
52 |
2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|