Northern Premier League | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 21 | Gainsborough Trinity | Away |
L
1-2 |
Page | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 23 | Hyde United | Home |
W
2-1 |
Page-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 28 | King's Lynn | Away |
W
2-1 |
Wagstaffe-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 4 | Workington | Home |
W 1-0 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 7 | Morecambe | Away |
L
0-2 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 11 | Oswestry Town | Home |
L
1-3 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 18 | Workington | Away |
L
1-4 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 20 | Matlock Town | Home |
W
3-2 |
Gorman-2, O'Connor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 25 | Buxton | Away |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 28 | Macclesfield Town | Away |
W
1-0 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 2 | Buxton | Home |
D
0-0 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 6 | Southport | Away |
D
1-1 |
Page | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 9 | Worksop Town | Away |
W
3-0 |
Szabo, Wagstaffe, Tate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 11 | Netherfield | Home |
W
4-1 |
Derbyshire-2, Tate, Gorman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 16 | Tamworth | Home |
W
5-0 |
Derbyshire-3, Wagstaffe, Tate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 23 | Marine | Home |
W
3-1 |
Page-2, Wagstaffe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 6 | Chorley | Home |
D
2-2 |
Szabo, Derbyshire | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 13 | Gainsborough Trinity | Home |
W
2-1 |
Szabo-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 27 | Burton Albion | Away |
W
2-0 |
Stafford, Wagstaffe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 4 | Southport | Home |
L
1-4 |
Derbyshire | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 11 | Grantham | Away |
D
2-2 |
Szabo, Gorman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 18 | Tamworth | Away |
W
4-0 |
Stafford-2, Szabo, Roberts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 27 | Witton Albion | Home |
D
2-2 |
O'Connor, Derbyshire | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 1 | Witton Albion | Away |
D
0-0 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 3 | South Liverpool | Home |
W
3-0 |
Derbyshire, Szabo, Wagstaffe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 8 | Gateshead | Away |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 22 | Worksop Town | Home |
W
5-1 |
Derbyshire-2, O'Connor, Wagstaffe, Gill | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 29 | Chorley | Away |
W
2-1 |
Derbyshire, Wagstaffe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 19 | Oswestry Town | Away |
W
2-1 |
Wagstaffe, Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 26 | Goole Town | Home |
W
2-1 |
Phillips, Derbyshire | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 5 | Macclesfield Town | Home |
W
1-0 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 12 | Goole Town | Away |
W 2-1 |
O'Connor, Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 15 | Marine | Away |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 26 | South Liverpool | Away |
D
0-0 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 2 | Gateshead | Home |
W
4-0 |
Garmory, Gill, O'Connor, Derbyshire | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 4 | Hyde United | Away |
W
3-2 |
Derbyshire, Wagstaffe, O'Connor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 9 | Morecambe | Home |
W
3-1 |
Derbyshire-2, Gill | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 17 | Grantham | Home |
W
2-0 |
Roberts, Gill | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 23 | Burton ALbion | Home |
D
1-1 |
Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 30 | Matlock Town | Away |
D
0-0 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
May 5 | Netherfield | Away |
W
2-1 |
Roberts, Gill | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
May 7 | King's Lynn | Home |
W
2-0 |
Gill-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FA Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 30 | South Bank | 4th
Qual. Round
|
Home |
W
1-0 |
O'Connor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 20 | Huddersfield Town | 1st
Round |
Away |
L
0-1 |
- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FA Trophy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 15 | Goole Town | 1st
Round
|
Away |
D
1-1 |
Szabo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 19 | Goole Town | Replay
|
Home |
1-0
ab |
Wagstaffe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 24 | Goole Town | Replay |
Home |
W
2-0 |
Wagstaffe, Page | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 5 | Bangor City | 2nd
Round
|
Away |
L
0-1 |
- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Premier League Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 1 | Burton Albion | 2nd
Round |
Home |
L
0-1 |
- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Premier League Challenge Shield | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
May 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | Home |
L
2-3 |
Wagstaffe, Derbyshire | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Premier League President's Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 30 | Gateshead | 1st
Round 1st leg |
Away |
L
0-2 |
- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 22 | Gateshead | 1st
Round 2nd leg |
Home |
W
1-0 |
Gorman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friendlies | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 2 | Halifax Town | Home |
L
1-2 |
Page | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 3 | Rossendale United | Away |
W
3-1 |
Page-2, Szabo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 5 | Curzon Ashton | Away |
W
4-2 |
Tilley-2, Page, Wagstaffe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 10 | Frickley Athletic | Home |
L
1-4 |
Warrender | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 12 | Waterloo | Away |
W
3-2 |
Tilley, Gorman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 15 | Prestwich Heys | Home |
W
4-0 |
Szabo-2, Stafford, Tilley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 11 | Keighley Town | Home |
W
5-0 |
Wagstaffe-2, Gill, Tilley, Garmory | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Appearances & Goalscorers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apps |
Goals |
Signed from | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barton,
Andrew |
1 |
Chorley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bradley,
Steve |
7 |
Oldham
Hulmians |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Derbyshire,
Phil |
50 |
18 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Duff,
Peter |
52 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gallagher,
Simon |
21 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Garmory,
Vinny |
34 |
1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gill,
Martyn |
22 |
7 |
Frickley
Athletic |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gorman,
Kevin |
47 |
5 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O'Connor,
Jimmy |
52 |
7 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Page,
Faz |
25 |
7 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Phillips,
Benny |
50 |
1 |
Stalybridge
Celtic |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roberts,
Wayne |
46 |
3 |
Workington |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sherlock.
Mike |
45 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stafford,
Andy |
13 |
3 |
Runcorn |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Szabo,
Tibor |
52 |
17 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tate,
Jeff |
6 |
4 |
Morecambe |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tilley,
Peter |
12 |
Curzon Ashton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wagstaffe,
Malcolm |
51 |
14 |
Marine |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warrender,
Dave |
7 |
ICI
Blackley |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Young,
Dave |
4 |
Tranmere Rovers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|