Northern Premier League | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richard Dawson appointed as Player Manager | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 20 | Fleetwood Town | Home |
L
0-2 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 22 | Worksop Town | Away |
L
2-9 |
Doig, Jarvis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 3 | Congleton Town | Away |
D
1-1 |
Hulme | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 6 | Caernarfon Town | Home |
L
1-2 |
Ryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 13 | Curzon Ashton | Away |
L
1-3 |
Hulme | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 24 | Bamber Bridge | Home |
L
0-2 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richard Dawson departed as Player Manager, Roy Soule appointed as Team Manager | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 18 | Atherton LR | Home |
W
1-0 |
Hulme | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 22 | Congleton Town | Home |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 29 | Great Harwood Town | Home |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 5 | Warrington Town | Home |
L
1-2 |
Hughes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 12 | Gretna | Away |
L
2-3 |
Davies, Heaton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 19 | Alfreton Town | Away |
L
2-8 |
Hulme, Orrell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 26 | Workington | Home |
W
3-0 |
Boyle, Sivori, Orrell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 29 | Ashton United | Home |
L
0-2 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 3 | Fleetwood Town | Away |
L
2-5 |
Orrell, Davies | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 10 | Gretna | Home |
W
2-0 |
Davies, Joynes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 17 | Blyth Spartans | Home |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dec 26 | Ashton United | Away |
W
2-0 |
Joynes, Heaton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 7 | Goole Town | Home |
W
3-1 |
Davies, Hulme, Orrell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 14 | Atherton LR | Away |
W
3-2 |
Davies-2, Heaton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan 28 | Harrogate Town | Home |
D
2-2 |
Boyle, Orrell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 4 | Workington | Away |
W
2-1 |
Joynes, Hulme | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 18 | Worksop Town | Home |
L
2-4 |
Orrell, Boyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 25 | Alfreton Town | Home |
D
0-0 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feb 28 | Warrington Town | Away |
L
0-2 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 4 | Harrogate Town | Home |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 11 | Radcliffe Borough | Away |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roy Soule departed as Player Manager, Paul Cuddy appointed as Player Manager | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 18 | Farsley Celtic | Home |
W
3-1 |
Aitken, Cunliffe, Uttley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 21 | Curzon Ashton | hOme |
D
2-2 |
Cunliffe-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 25 | Goole Town | Away |
L
1-4 |
Aitken | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 1 | Netherfield | Away |
W
3-0 |
Cunliffe, Davies, Heaton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 4 | Eastwood Town | Home |
W
2-1 |
Cunliffe-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 8 | Lancaster City | Home |
L
0-3 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 11 | Blyth Spartans | Away |
L
1-7 |
Cunliffe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 15 | Great harwood Town | Away |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 17 | Netherfield | Home |
W
3-1 |
Walsh, Heaton, Kent | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 19 | Caernarfon Town | Away |
L
0-2 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 22 | Lancaster City | Away |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 25 | Farsley Celtic | Away |
L
1-3 |
Jarvis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 29 | Eastwood Town | Away |
D
3-3 |
Aitken, Jarvis, Walsh | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FA Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 27 | Ossett Town | Preliminary
Round
|
Away |
D
0-0 |
- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aug 30 | Ossett Town | Replay
|
Home |
W
3-0 |
Ryder, Heseltine, Heywood | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 10 | Northwich Victoria | 1st
Qual. Round
|
Home |
L
2-4 |
Dawson, Hulme | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FA Trophy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 17 | Dudley Town | 1st
Qual. Round
|
Home |
D
2-2 |
Sivori, Boyle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 21 | Dudley Town | Replay
|
Away |
W
5-4 |
Jarvis-3, Dawson, Sivori | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 15 | Moor Green | 2nd
Qual. Round
|
Home |
L
1-3 |
Jarvis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Premier League Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 5 | Caernarfon Town | 1st
Round |
Away |
L
0-3 |
- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northern Premier League Division One Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 25 | Curzon Ashton | 1st
Round |
Away |
D
2-2 |
Hulme, Wood | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 8 | Curzon Ashton | Replay |
Home |
L
0-2 |
- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manchester FA Premier Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 1 | Glossop North End | 1st
Round |
Home |
L
1-2 |
Jarvis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friendlies | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pre | Grove United | Away |
W
2-0 |
Mooney, Boyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pre | Hyde United | Home |
L
0-2 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pre | Rochdale | Home |
L
1-5 |
Heseltine | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pre | Flixton | Home |
D
2-2 |
Doig, Ryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pre | Droylsden | Home |
L
0-1 |
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid | Cheadle Town | Home |
W
5-1 |
Uttley-2, Jones, Davies, Orrell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid | Hathershaw | Home |
W
3-1 |
Hulme-2, Davies | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Appearances & Goalscorers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apps |
Goals |
Signed from | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aigbogin, Tony | 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aitken, Mark | 15 |
3 |
Hyde
United |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ashton, Dave | 15 |
Caernarfon Town | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bates, Rod | 41 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bentley, David | 8 |
Whitkirk
Wanderers |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blow, Dave | 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom, Adrian | 2 |
Uppermill | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bowman, John | 7 |
Bridlington
Town |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boyle, Micky |
37 |
4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bradbury, Colin | 3 |
Glossop North End | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cuddy, Paul | 12 |
Horwich
RMI |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cunliffe, Lee | 13 |
7 |
Chorley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Davies, Darren | 27 |
7 |
Glossop North End | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dawson, Richard | 8 |
2 |
Bridlington
Town |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Doig, Russell | 10 |
1 |
Farsley Celtic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fella, Mark | 6 |
Goole Town | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feltham, Paul | 7 |
Stalybridge
Celtic |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glasgow, Jason | 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Griffin, Tony | 4 |
Rossendale United | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hanvey, Lee | 12 |
Rossendale
United |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Haycock, Nick | 6 |
Curzon Ashton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Haynes, Charlie | 4 |
Chorley |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heaton, Simon | 23 |
5 |
Caernarfon Town | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Herring, Paul | 18 |
1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heseltine, Craig | 9 |
1 |
Bridlington
Town |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hughes, Damien | 2 |
1 |
Leeds
University |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hulme, Phil | 39 |
7 |
Ashton
United |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jarrett, Joe | 1 |
Bury |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jarvis, Tony | 28 |
9 |
Radcliffe
Borough |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Johnson, Keith | 3 |
Chorley |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jones, Warren | 18 |
Caernarfon
Town |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joynes, Wayne | 18 |
3 |
Oldham
Town |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Julian, Colin | 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kent, Danny | 13 |
1 |
Horwich RMI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lyons, Steve | 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McAughtrie, Dave | 4 |
Goole Town | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McKay, Neil | 12 |
Horwich RMI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Millard, Tony | 1 |
Moss Side | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mills, Andy | 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mooney, Simon | 13 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Newstead, Mark | 20 |
Whitkirk Wanderers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Orrell, Steve | 18 |
6 |
Glossop North End | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Patterson, Kelvin | 5 |
Halifax Town | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Price, Robert | 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reynolds, Jamie | 13 |
Whitkirk
Wanderers |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Robinson, Lee | 1 |
Horwich RMI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ryder, Tim | 16 |
2 |
Thackley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sivori, Peter | 17 |
2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uttley, Paul | 25 |
1 |
Chadderton |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Walsh, Mark | 20 |
2 |
Hyde United | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Walton, Rob | 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Williams, Paul | 1 |
Glossop North End | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wood, Shaun | 11 |
1 |
Whitkirk Wanderers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|