< < 2012/13 > >
Date
Opponents
Venue
Res
Scorers
Aug 18
Bamber Bridge
Home
W 1-0
Coppin
Aug 21
Cammell Laird
Away
W 2-1
Rowney, Coo
Sep 1
Farsley
Away
W 4-0
Mather, Rowney, Halford, Richardson
Sep 4
Clitheroe
Home
L 2-3
Hind-2
Sep 8
Goole
Home
W 2-1
Richardson, Madeley
Sep 15
Prescot Cables
Away
W 2-1
Coppin, D.Young
Sep 22
Radcliffe Borough
Away
W 2-1
Coppin -2
Sep 25
Ossett Albion
Away
D 3-3
Mather, Hind, Coppin
Oct 6
Warrington Town
Home
W 1-0
Madeley
Oct 13
Garforth Town
Away
W 6-0
Madeley-3, D.Young, Gorton, Gee
Oct 16
Skelmersdale United
Home
L 0-2
-
Oct 20
Salford City
Away
W 2-0
Coppin, Madeley
Oct 23
Wakefield
Away
W 6-1
Hind-2, Mather-2, Coppin, own goal
Oct 27
Lancaster City
Home
W 2-0
Coppin, Madeley
Nov 3
Burscough
Home
W 3-1
Madeley-2, Coppin
Nov 10
Ramsbottom United
Away
W 2-1
Madeley, Mather
Nov 17
Garforth Town
Home
W 7-0
Madeley, Coppin, Gorton, Williams, D.Young,
Yearwood, A.Young
Nov 20
Curzon Ashton
Home
L 1-2
Mather
Nov 24
Warrington Town
Away
D 0-0
-
Dec 15
Bamber Bridge
Away
D 2-2
Coppin-2
Dec 22
Ossett Town
Home W 2-1
Loftus, Coppin
Jan 1
New Mills
Home L 0-4
-
Jan 5
Ossett Albion
Home W 2-0
Mather-2
Jan 12
Trafford
Away L 0-2
-
Feb 2
Salford City
Home
D 2-2
Hind-2
Feb 9
Skelmersdale United
Away
L 1-2
Gorton
Feb 16
Wakefield
Home
D 2-2
Madeley-2
Feb 18
Curzon Ashton
Away
L 0-3
-
Feb 26
Clitheroe
Away
L 0-1
-
Mar 2
Lancaster City
Away
D 0-0
-
Mar 5
Cammell Laird
Home
L 1-3
Madeley
Mar 9
Trafford
Home W 3-2
Mather, Denham-2
Mar 16
Ossett Town
Away W 1-0
Rick
Mar 19
Goole
Away W 4-0
Gee, Hind, Coppin, Gorton
Mar 30
Radcliffe Borough
Home W 2-0
Madeley, Gee
Apr 1
New Mills
Away
D 2-2
Denham, Madeley
Apr 6
Prescot Cables
Home W 4-1
Coppin, Gee, D.Young, Nightingale
Apr 13
Burscough
Away D 0-0
-
Apr 16
Farsley
Home W 3-0
Madeley-2, Nightingale
Apr 20
Ramsbottom United
Home L 0-4
-
Apr 27
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Away W 1-0
Mather
May 4
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Home W 3-0
Mather, Rick, Coo
     
Evo-stik League Division One North Promotion Play Offs   
May 6
Cammell Laird
Semi Final Away L 0-1
-
 
FA Cup   
Aug 25
Bootle
Prelim. Round
Home
L 0-3
-
     
FA Trophy
Sep 29
FC United of Manchester
1st Qual.Round
Away
D 3-3
Coppin - 2, A.Young
Oct 2
FC United of Manchester
Replay
Home
L 1-3
Coppin
 
Evo-stik League Cup   
Nov 27
Warrington Town
1st Round Home L 1-7
Richardson
 
Manchester Premier Cup   
Oct 9
FC United of Manchester
1st Round
Home
W 3-2
Mather-2, Hind
Jan 9
Ashton United
2nd Round Away D 2-2
W 9-8 pens
Gee, Mather
Gee, Hopper, Rowney, Mather, Coppin, D.Young, Halford, Brown, Haslam
Feb 12
Maine Road
Semi Final
Home
W 1-0
Madeley
Mar 27
Salford City
FINAL Stockport
County FC
D 2-2
W 4-2 pens
Gee, Madeley
Gee, Broadbent, Hopper, A.Young
      
Willow Wood Hospice Cup 
Aug 4 Ashton United
Away
D 0-0
W 3-2 pens
-
(pens -
Coppin, Gee, Gorton)
      
Friendlies 
July 11
Oldham Athletic
Home
L 0-3
-
July 14
Burnley
Home
L 0-2
-
July 21
Hyde
Home
D 1-1
Salmon
July 24
Prestwich Heys
Away
W 5-2
Landregan, Richardson, D.Young, King, Taylor
July 28
Bacup Borough
Away
W 3-1
Hind, Taylor, Yarwood
July 31
Altrincham
Home
D 1-1
Coppin
Aug 7
FC United of Manchester
Home
W 2-0
Coppin, Madeley
 
Appearances & Goalscorers
Player
2012/13
Starts
2012/13 Goals
Previous Club
Band, Peter
6
Woodley Sports
Broadbent, Danny
16
Hyde FC
Brown, Chris
23
Droylsden
Coo, Cavell
44
2
Curzon Ashton
Coppin, Kayde
47
18
Flixton
Denham, Chris
16
3
Ashton United
Fallows, Ben
5
Cheadle Town
Gee, Gary
48
6
Woodley Sports
Gorton, Jason
46
4
Glossop North End
Gotham, Ashlea
1
Glossop North End
Halford, Steve
28
1
Hyde
Haslam, Mark
36
Curzon Ashton
Hind, Sam
32
9
Glossop North End
Hopper, Ryan
21
Accrington Stanley
Loftus, Connor
3
1
Huddersfield Town (loan)
Madeley, SamY
39
20
Hyde FC
Mather, Adam
42
14
Curzon Ashton
Nightingale, Lewis
10
2
Goole
O'Brien, Keil
18
Northwich Victoria
Pearson, Martin
29
Atherton LR
Proudfoot, Lewis
2
Bolton Wanderers
Richardson, Ben
14
3
Woodley Sports
Rick, Lee
11
2
Droylsden
Rowney, Chris
27
2
Stockport Sports
Salmon, Gavin
7
Warrington Town
Saunders, Russell
21
New Mills
Sealey, Tyron
1
Irlam
Sopel, Rick
4
Redlands United (Australia)
Taylor, Nathan
4
Clitheroe
Williams, Lutel
1
Chapeltown Brazil
Williams, Shaun
7
1
Bacup Borough
Yearwood, Brad
12
1
Woodley Sports
Young, Ash
40
2
Bunbury Force (Australia)
Young, Dave
43
4
Curzon Ashton
own goals
-
1
-
Martin Pearson
Mark Haslam
Cavell Coo
Peter Band
Steve Halford
Keil O'Brien
Lee Rick
Kayde Coppin
Adam Mather
Sam Madeley
Gary Gee
Jay Gorton
Sam Hind
Ash Young
Brad Yearwood
Chris Brown
Chris Rowney
Chris Denham
Lewis Nightingale
Ben Fallows
Russell Saunders
Ryan Hopper
Shaun Williams
Conor Loftus
Danny Broadbent
Gavin Salmon
Rick Sopel
Ben Richardson
Tyron Sealey
Lewis Proudfoot