< < 2016/17 > >
Date
Opponents
Venue
Res
Scorers
Aug 13
Kendal Town
Home
D 2-2
Keogh-2
Aug 16
Radcliffe Borough
Away W 4-3
Keogh-2, McGonigle, Fish
Aug 27
Tadcaster Albion
Home L 0-1
-
Aug 29
Droylsden
Away W 3-1
Pratt-2, Fish
Sep 10
Brighouse Town
Home L 0-4
-
Sep 17
Prescot Cables
Away W 5-0
Fish-3 McGonigle, Keogh
Sep 20
Bamber Bridge
Away L 1-4
Bove
Sep 24
Ossett Town
Home L 0-2
-
Sep 27
Ossett Albion
Home L 1-3
Pratt
Oct 1
Brighouse Town
Away D 1-1
McGonigle
Oct 15
Colne
Home L 0-1
-
Oct 18
Hyde United
Away W 2-1
Short-2
Oct 22
Trafford
Home L 1-4
Pratt
Nov 1
Farsley Celtic
Away L 1-3
Burke
Nov 5
Ramsbottom United
Away L 2-4
Burke, Duffy
Nov 12
Burscough
Home W 4-0
Short, Burke, Bove, Duffy
Nov 19
Scarborough Athletic
Away L 0-8
-
Nov 22
Lancaster City
Away L 3-4
Keogh, Fish, Burke
Dec 3
Ramsbottom United
Home W 2-1
Keogh, Short
Dec 6
Bamber Bridge
Home W 2-0
Fish-2
Dec 10
Prescot Cables
Home W 7-2
Fish-4, Robinson, Hill, Keogh
Dec 17
Ossett Town
Away L 0-1
-
Dec 26
Glossop North End
Away L 2-3
Fish, Carroll
Jan 7
Colwyn Bay
Away W 4-0
Fish-3, Mason
Jan 17
Droylsden
Home L 3-4
Fish, Pratt, Duffy
Jan 21
Ossett Albion
Away L 1-2
Pratt
Jan 28
Hyde United
Home L 1-4
Blair
Feb 4
Colne
Away L 1-2
McGonigle
Apr 11
Lancaster City
Home L 0-1
-
Apr 14
Radcliffe Borough
Home W 2-1
Watson, Bove
Apr 18
Goole
Home L 0-1
-
Feb 25
Trafford
Away D 1-1
Dean
Mar 4
Burscough
Away W 2-1
Bryant, Duffy
Mar 11
Clitheroe
Home W 2-1
Pratt, Dean
Mar 18
Goole
Away D 1-1
Dean
Mar 25
Clitheroe
Away L 1-2
Bryant
Mar 28
Farsley Celtic
Away L 0-2
-
Apr 1
Scarborough Athletic
Home L 0-2
-
Apr 8
Colwyn Bay
Home L 0-3
-
Apr 15
Kendal Town
Away L 0-3
-
Apr 17
Glossop North End
Home W 2-1
Harrison, Ellis
Apr 22
Tadcaster Albion
Away W 3-2
Pratt-2, Harrison
     
FA Cup   
Aug 20
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Prelim. Round
Home
W 4-0
Fish-2, Carroll, McGonigle
Sep 3
Ashton Athletic
1st Qual Round
Away
L 2-7
McGonigle, Keogh
     
FA Trophy
Oct 9
Northwich Victoria
Prelim.Round
Away
D 1-1
Fish
Oct 11
Northwich Victoria
Replay
Away
W 3-2
Keogh, Fish, Kiwanda
Oct 29
Farsley Celtic
1st Qual Round
Home
L 1-3
Bove
 
Doodson Sport League Cup   
Nov 15
Nantwich Town
1st Round Home L 1-2
Fish
 
Manchester Premier Cup   
Oct 4
Hyde United
1st Round Away 2-2 A
Short, Warburton
Oct 25
Hyde United
1st Round
Away
L 1-2
Kiwanda
      
Friendlies 
July 12
FC Halifax Town
Home
L 0-4
-
July 16
Abbey Hey
Away
D 2-2
Coppin, Short
July 19
Stalybridge Celtic
Home
D 2-2
Keogh, McGonigle
July 23
Liversedge
Away
L 3-4
Pratt, Keogh, McKenzie
July 26
FC United of Manchester
Home
L 0-4
-
July 30
Congleton Town
Away
W 2-1
Carroll, Keogh
Aug 2
Warrington Town
Home
L 0-2
-
Aug 6
Ashton United
Home
D 1-1
McKenzie
Mar 14
Curzon Ashton
Home
D 2-2
Burke-2
 
Appearances & Goalscorers
Player
2016/17
Apps
2016/17
Goals
Previous Club
Ali, Mohamud
11 0
Glossop North End
Barrow, Ryan
6 0
Winsford United
Benjamin, Javan
12 0
Liversedge
Bennett, John
25 0
Curzon Ashton
Blair, James
14 1
Congleton Town
Bourne, Robert
9 0
Bury (loan)
Bove, Jordan
25 4
Oldham Athletic
Bower, Connor
4 0
Ossett Albion
Bryant, Mitchell
7 2
Clitheroe
Bulmer, Niki-Lee
8 0
Airbus UK Broughton
Burke, Matthew
32 4
Glossop North End
Byrnes, Daniel
11 0
Oldham Athletic
Carroll, Douglas
13 2
Northwich 1874
Dean, Thomas
35 3
Sunday football
Duffy, Mason
23 4
Sheffield Wednesday
Ellis, Liam
12 1
Chadderton
Fish, Mike
28 22
New Mills
Fisher, Thomas
2 0
Nantwich Town
Flanagan, Desmond
1 0
Abbey Hey
Flynn, Liam
21 0
Stocksbridge PS
Flynn, Robert
2 0
Diggle FC
Gosling, Jonah
13 0
Chelmsford City
Hamzat, Hafeez
1 0
Sheffield FC
Harper, Ciaran
13 0
Stalybridge Celtic
Harrison, Elliot
7 2
FC Halifax Town (loan)
Harrison, Kyle
16 0
Farsley Celtic
Haslam, Mark
10 0
Trafford
Henson, Caldon
15 0
Ossett Albion
Hill, Jason
24 1
Chadderton
Jeffs, Logan
26 0
Curzon Ashton
Jennings, Dale
3 0
Winsford United
Johnson, Daniel
13 0
New Mills
Jones, William
17 0
Droylsden
Keogh, Anddrew
28 10
Nantwich Town
Kiwanda, Damase
19 2
Curzon Ashton
Livesey, Sam
2 0
Salford City
McDonnell, Danny
16 0
Winsford United
McGonigle, Kyle
30 6
Winsford United
McKenzie, Omar
1 0
Radcliffe Borough
McLoughlin, Danny
2 0
Diggle FC
Mason, Cameron
4 0
Curzon Ashton (loan)
Mason, Darrhyl
4 1
Atherton Collieries
Murray, Thomas
2 0
Abbey Hey
Pratt, Thomas
44 9
Ashton United
Quansah, Keenan
13 0
Burscough
Quinlan, Nathan
1 0
Ossett Town
Robinson, Samuel
9 1
Goole
Scullion, Callum
15 0
Oldham Athletic (work exp.)
SkolorzynskiI, Damian
5 0
Ashton United
Short, David
21 5
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Stapleton, Daniel
4 0
Manchester Futsal Club
Warburton, Callum
7 1
New Mills
Watson, Andrew
4 1
Curzon Ashton
Yarwood, Steven
1 0
Abbey Hey